Sports News

Tonasket Invitational Cross Country results

By NCBI
Sep 12, 2011

Team Scores:
Boys:
1. Omak-----------62
2. Republic-------67
3. Cascade--------93
4. Tonasket-------100
5. Chelan----------111
6. Oroville--------112
7. Lake Roosevelt--136

Girls:
1. Omak---------31
2. Oroville------41
3. Chelan-------64
4. Republic-----84

Boys:
1. Damon Halvorsen---Tonasket---------15:31
2. Michael Goble-------Omak--------------16:07
3. Zack Speiker----------Oroville------------16:14
4. Samuel Goble--------Omak---------------17:08
5. Morgan O`Dell-------Omak---------------17:12
6. Oscar Avilez---------Tonasket------------17:16
7. Duncan Forsman---Republic------------17:26
8. Cristian Rivas--------Cascade-------------17:45
9. Aaron Schramm----Chelan----------------17:48
10. Rubin Renfro------Oroville---------------18:13
11. Devin Poore-------Republic--------------18:16
12. Brandon Eberley--Republic-------------18:23
13. Ivan Reyes---------Chelan-----------------18:31
14. Blakely Browne----Cascade--------------18:34
15. Keith Rosenbaum--Lake Roosevelt----18:38
16. Devyn Catone-------Tonasket------------18:39
17. AJ Stanger---------Lake Roosevelt-------18:42
18. Saxon Brown-----Republic----------------18:43
19. Zack Brown--------Republic---------------18:46
20. Ryan Thompson---Omak------------------18:53
21. Kenney McGaffey---Republic------------19:07
22. Bryan Lopez---------Cascade--------------19:11
23. Raine Knowles-----Republic--------------19:15
24. Alan Rivas----------Cascade---------------19:17
25. Tyler Harrod---------------Cascade--------------19:18
26. Michael Olmstead-------Cascade---------------19:18
27. Kendall Piccolo----------Lake Roosevelt-------19:19
28. Tyler James--------------Chelan------------------19:20
29. William Litvin-----------Chelan------------------19:29
30. Conner Hughes---------Oroville----------------19:50
31. Justin Rickley-----------Omak------------------19:51
32. Brian Cadina------------Chelan------------------19:52
33. Fernando Gonzalez----Cascade----------------20:13
34. Ronell Kee--------------Oroville------------------20:39
35. Michael Ripley---------Oroville-----------------20:44
36. Kramer Carlson-----Lake Roosevelt----------20:47
37. Adam Halvorsen----Tonasket----------------20:50
38. Josiah Lamb----------Omak-------------------20:57
39. Oliver Hargraves-------Omak------------------21:06
40. Wyatt O`Brien--------Tonasket----------------21:26
41. Daniel Loch--------Lake Roosevelt----------21:26
42. Giovani Reyes-----Chelan---------------------21:29
43. Diego Santana------Oroville------------------21:43
44. Colton Baher--------Omak--------------------21:53
45. Garrett Hill------------Cascade----------------22:01
46. Tyler Weyer----------Republic----------------22:03
47. Nate Tangkasemsaran---Cascade----------22:06
48. Ben Malana--------------Chelan-------------22:08
49. Jovi Malana---------------Chelan------------22:14
50. Matt Timentwa----Lake Roosevelt----------22:26
51. Hank Hollingsworth---Chelan----------------22:38
52. Cole Chamberlin-------Republic--------------23:03
53. David Gorski-----------Cascade----------------23:50
54. Trevor Price------------Republic---------------23:56
55. Luke Corbin-----------Chelan------------------24:01
56. Marlin Simpson-----Republic----------------24:04
57. Caleb Spiegel--------Cascade-----------------24:16
58. Jose Ruvalcaba------Cascade-----------------24:16
59. Max Miller-----------Cascade------------------24:29
60. Carson Hill-----------Cascade------------------24:37
61. William Holston-----Cascade-----------------24:40
62. Brandon Smith----Lake Roosevelt----------25:00
63. Jacob Burbury--------Chelan------------------25:04
64. Klev Peckham-------Cascade------------------25:10
65. Smith Condon--------Tonasket---------------25:36
66. Johnathon Tellez----Tonasket---------------25:37
67. Mathew Pearce-----Omak--------------------25:42
68. Elijah Larson--------Chelan-------------------25:51
69. Kyle James----------Chelan-------------------27:59
70. Dalton Drennan----Republic----------------35:10




Girls:
1. Sierra Speiker-----------Oroville--------------17:30
2. Kim Barry---------Lake Roosevelt------------19:06
3. Rebecca Dykes--------Omak-----------------20:35
4. Marisa Palazzo-------Chelan-----------------21:34
5. Kennedy Duck--------Omak------------------23:07
6. Lily Hilderbrand------Oroville---------------23:10
7. Camille Bolton-------Omak------------------23:19
8. Kyndra Dellinger------Tonasket------------23:23
9. Andrea Chavez------Cascade----------------23:38
10. Ali Miller---------------Oroville---------------23:45
11. Summer Stanton---Republic---------------24:33
12. Madeline Harris-----Cascade--------------24:37
13. Georgia Lamb-------Omak-----------------24:38
14. Ashley Ells-------------Cascade-------------25:05
15. Madylin Sandoval---Omak----------------25:06
16. Dakota Austin--------Chelan--------------25:14
17. Lisa Hartvig----------Oroville--------------25:37
18. Amanda Bacon------Republic-------------25:58
19. Victoria Bolton-------Omak---------------26:27
20. Kari Ann Clausen------Chelan-------------26:29
21. Megan Beyers-------Tonasket------------26:34
22. Izzy Lucas---------------Oroville-----------26:49
23. Mari Nunez-----------Chelan--------------27:28
24. Charlotte Massey---Cascade------------28:24
25. Erika Arias----------Chelan------------------28:58
26. Mariah Gerard-----Omak-------------------29:19
27. Elizabeth Kelley----Republic---------------31:02
28. Heather Giddings---Republic-------------31:16
29. Kristen Ricard-------Republic--------------32:13
30. Mercedes Gariano---Omak----------------33:09
31. Charli Knight----Lake Roosevelt----------33:43




Top of page
-------------------
© 2014 Okanogan Country Radio. All rights reserved.